ATIC Since 1989     

One of Vancouver, Canada's oldest computer Company, in business for over 27 years.


Reliable Company, Great Prices, Excellent Stock!!!   Local: 604-875-8859   Toll-Free: 1-877-279-2469

Advanced Search (Beta)
 Specials   Products   Systems   Servers   Payment   News   Rebates   Contact Info  Log In     New User     View Cart    
   System: Customized
   System: Pre-Config
   Servers: Pre-Config
  System: Pre-Built
  Barebones Systems
  Servers

  Notebooks
  Slate Tablets
  Convertible Tablets
  Docking Stations
  Power Adapters
  Notebook Cases
  Notebook Batteries
  Notebook Accessories
  Notebook Coolers

  CPUs
  Motherboards
  Motherboard & CPU Bundles
  CPU Coolers

  Memory
  Memory : Notebooks
  Memory : Servers
  Memory : System Specific

  USB Flash Disk
  Flash Memory Card
  Card-Reader FDD ZIP

  Hard Drive: SATA 3.5
  Hard Drive: SATA 2.5
  SSD: Solid State Disk
  Hard Drive: External
  Hard Drive: Enclosure
  Hard Drive: SAS
  Drive Adapters
  Controllers
  NAS: Network Attached Storage
  DAS: Direct Attached Storage
  Hard Drive: SCSI / FC

  Monitor: LCD
  Video Cards
  GPU
  Video Capture
  TV Tuners
  Televisions
  Digital Signage
  Screen Filters
  Display Mounts
  Projectors

  DVD Drives
  DVD Disks
  Tape Drive / Backup
  Backup Media
  Duplicators (DVD/HDD/USB)

  Printer: Laser
  Printer: Ink
  Printer: Large Format
  3D Printers
  Printer: Impact
  Label Maker/Printer
  Toner / Ink / Acc
  Scanners

  Consumer Electronics / A/V
  Digital Cameras
  Webcams
  Video Cameras
  Surveillance Systems
  Digital Picture Frames

  Network: Wireless
  Network: Wired
  Network Security
  IP Telephony
  KVM Switches

  Case: Desktop Tower
  Case: Server Tower
  1U Rackmount
  2U Rackmount
  3U/4U Rackmount
  5U+ Rackmount
  Rack Shelf/Cabinet
  Rack Accessories
  Case/Chassis Fans
  Power Supply
  Surge Protector / UPS / Battery

  Keyboards
  Mouse
  Drawing Tablet
  GamePad / Joystick
  Mouse Pads
  Remotes

  Software: OS
  Software: Application
  Software: AntiVirus

  Headset / Mic
  GPS
  Sound Cards
  Speakers
  MP3 Digital Audio/Video
  iPad/iPod/iPhone Accessories
  Point of Sale

  Accessories
  USB Cables
  USB Controllers
  USB/Firewire/eSATA Hubs
  Power Cables
  Network Cables
  Video Cables
  Audio Cables
  SATA/SAS Cables
  Misc Cables
  Furniture
  Video Switches/Splitters

  Promotion
  Clearance Center
  Service License
  Warranty
  BC Environmental Fee

   Glossary
   
  
    Category : Network Cables
aGear   BAFO   Belkin   C2G   IBM   Linksys   StarTech.com   Supermicro  
Featured Items : Network Cables
ProductReg. PriceCash Price 
  aGear  CBL-CAT5E-SO-BULKBOX/1000-BL 1000ft CAT5E Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box (Solid) 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - Blue Colour - CMR-Rated for In-Wall/Conduit Use - 24 AWG Solid Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$81.37$79.00

  aGear  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/25-BL 25ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 7.6m (25.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$9.27$9.00

  aGear  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/50-BL 50ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 15.2m (50.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$12.36$12.00

  aGear  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/100-BL 100ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 30.5m (100.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$25.75$25.00

  aGear  CBL-CAT6-SO-BULKBOX/1000-GY 1000ft CAT6 Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box (Solid) 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - Grey Colour - CMR-Rated for In-Wall/Conduit Use - 24 AWG Solid Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$113.30$110.00

  aGear  CBL-CAT5E-BULKBOX/1000-BL 1000ft CAT5E Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - Black Colour - CM-Rated for Patch Cables - 24 AWG Stranded Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty$81.37$79.00

 


aGear Displaying first 15 of 36 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
1415  CBL-CAT5E-SO-BULKBOX/1000-GY1000ft CAT5E Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box (Solid) 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - Grey Colour - CMR-Rated for In-Wall/Conduit Use - 24 AWG Solid Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $77.25 $75.00    
67417  CBL-CAT5E-BULKBOX/1000-BL1000ft CAT5E Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - Black Colour - CM-Rated for Patch Cables - 24 AWG Stranded Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $81.37 $79.00    
68313  CBL-CAT5E-SO-BULKBOX/1000-BL1000ft CAT5E Bulk Ethernet Cable Pull-Box (Solid) 304.8m (1000.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - Blue Colour - CMR-Rated for In-Wall/Conduit Use - 24 AWG Solid Cable - Bulk Pull-Box - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $81.37 $79.00    
44050  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45-ENDCAT5E RJ45 End RJ45 Male Connector - CAT5E Rated Crimp-On Style RJ45 End - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $0.26 $0.25    
53709  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/3-BL3ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 0.9m (3.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $3.09 $3.00    
109160  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/1-GY1ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $3.09 $3.00    
109161  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/3-GY3ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 0.9m (3.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $3.09 $3.00    
153082  CBL-CAT6-RJ45/1-GY1ft CAT6 Ethernet Patch RJ45 Cable (1.0ft) - Cat6 RJ45 End Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour $3.09 $3.00    
68146  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/1.5-BL1.5ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 0.45m (1.5ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $4.12 $4.00    
153081  CBL-CAT6-RJ45/3-GY3ft CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable cable - (3.0ft) - Cat6 RJ45 End Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour $4.12 $4.00    
58491  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/6-BL6ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 1.8m (6.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $5.15 $5.00    
104826  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/10-OR10ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 3.0m (10.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Orange Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $5.15 $5.00    
57525  CBL-CAT5E-RJ45/15-BL15ft CAT5E Ethernet Patch Cable 4.6m (15.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
66516  CBL-CAT6-RJ45/15-GR15ft CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable ( Grey) 4.6m (15.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Black Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
66517  CBL-CAT6-RJ45/15-BL15ft CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable 4.6m (15.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
[TOP]

BAFO Displaying first 1 of 1 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
76526  MUTP5E-3BKB3ft Cat5E RJ45 Ethernet Cable (Black) 0.9m (3.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
[TOP]

Belkin Displaying first 1 of 1 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
76527  A3L791-15-BLK15ft Cat5E RJ45 Ethernet Cable (Black) 4.6m (15.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - 30 Days Store Exchange-Only Mfg. Warranty $10.30 $10.00    
[TOP]

C2G Displaying first 15 of 96 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
45983  244943ft Cat5E Crossover (Orange) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Crossover Cable (Orange) $8.24 $8.00    
45984  244923ft Cat5E Crossover (Green) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Crossover Cable (Green) $8.24 $8.00    
45985  244963ft Cat5E Crossover (Red) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Crossover Cable (Red) $8.24 $8.00    
45995  245045ft Cat5E Crossover (Yellow) 5ft (1.5m) Cat5E RJ45 Crossover Cable (Yellow) $8.24 $8.00    
46006  248141ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Gray) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Gray) $8.24 $8.00    
46008  238281ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Blue) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Blue) $8.24 $8.00    
46009  269691ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Black) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Black) $8.24 $8.00    
46010  242291ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Green) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Green) $8.24 $8.00    
46011  269681ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Red) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Red) $8.24 $8.00    
46012  221051ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Yellow) 1ft (.3m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Yellow) $8.24 $8.00    
46013  151773ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Gray) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Gray) $8.24 $8.00    
46014  151783ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Blue) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Blue) $8.24 $8.00    
46015  151803ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Black) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Black) $8.24 $8.00    
46016  194793ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (White) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (White) $8.24 $8.00    
46017  151793ft Cat5E Snagless Patch (Green) 3ft (1m) Cat5E RJ45 Snagless Patch Cable (Green) $8.24 $8.00    
[TOP]

IBM Displaying first 1 of 1 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
135682  59Y194259Y1942 - 3m-length SFP+ to SFP+ DAC cable 10Gb-Copper Molex Direct Attach Copper - SFP+ to SFP+ Cable ( 10Gb Ethernet) - 3 meters length $41.20 $40.00    
[TOP]

Linksys Displaying first 1 of 1 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
100543  SFP-H10GB-CU1M=1M Copper cable from SFP+ to SFP+ 10GBe-Copper  Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M= cable - 10GBe Copper - SFP+ to SFP+, 1Meter length GTW K9 $92.70 $90.00    
[TOP]

StarTech.com Displaying first 15 of 464 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
99357  C6PATCH1BL1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
99360  C6PATCH2BL2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Blue Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
99332  C6PATCH1BK1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Black Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
99335  C6PATCH2BK2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Black Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114840  C6PATCH1GR1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114841  C6PATCH2GR2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Grey Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114857  C6PATCH1GN1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Green Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114858  C6PATCH2GN2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Green Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114887  C6PATCH1RD1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Red Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114888  C6PATCH2RD2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Red Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114900  C6PATCH1WH1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - White Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114901  C6PATCH2WH2ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - White Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
114916  C6PATCH1YL1ft Cat6 Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat6 UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Yellow Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
115027  M45PATCH1BK1ft Cat5e Patch Cable 0.3m (1.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Black Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
115028  M45PATCH2BK2ft Cat5e Patch Cable 0.6m (2.0ft) - Cat5e UTP Cable - RJ45 Male Connector - RJ45 Male Connector - Black Colour - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $8.24 $8.00    
[TOP]

Supermicro Displaying first 15 of 29 items.  [Show All]  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
143962  CBL-0387LCBL-0387L 2Port 1394 Internal to External Cable Retail  $14.42 $14.00    
75784  CBL-0347L1m 10G SFP+ Passive Pull-Type Cable 1.0m (3.3ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - Pull Type Cable - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $30.90 $30.00    
147330  CBL-NTWK-03471m 10G SFP+ Passive Push-Type Cable 1.0m (3.3ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - Push Type Cable - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $41.20 $40.00    
147331  CBL-NTWK-04562m 10G SFP+ Passive Push-Type Cable 2.0m (6.6ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - Push Type Cable - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $44.29 $43.00    
75783  CBL-0348L3m 10G SFP+ Passive Pull-Type Cable 3.0m (10.0ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - Pull Type Cable - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $49.44 $48.00    
113776  CBL-0349L5m 10G SFP+ Passive Pull-Type Cable 5.0m (16.4ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - Pull Type Cable - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $63.86 $62.00    
147332  CBL-NTWK-0417-011m 40G QSFP+ Passive Cable 1.0m (3.3ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $76.22 $74.00    
147333  CBL-NTWK-0325-022m 40G QSFP+ Passive Cable 2.0m (6.6ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $90.64 $88.00    
147334  CBL-NTWK-0446-013m 40G QSFP+ Passive Cable 3.0m (10.0ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $93.73 $91.00    
147336  CBL-SFP+AOC-1M1m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable 1.0m (3.3ft) - Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Orange Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $104.03 $101.00    
147337  CBL-SFP+AOC-3M3m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable 3.0m (10.0ft) - Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Orange Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $115.36 $112.00    
147338  CBL-SFP+AOC-5M5m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable 5.0m (16.4ft) - Active Optical Fibre 850nm Cable - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - SFP+ Latching Male Connector - Orange Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $122.57 $119.00    
147335  CBL-NTWK-0422-015m 40G QSFP+ Passive Cable 5.0m (16.4ft) - TwinAxial DAC Fibre Cable - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - QSFP+ Latching Male Connector - Black Colour - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $132.87 $129.00    
144369  AOC-GBIC-FSR22ports SFP+ Transceiver Module for short range 0.04m $195.70 $190.00    
144201  CBL-QSFP+56-AOC-5MCBL-QSFP+56-AOC-5M 3.0m $484.10 $470.00    
[TOP]

   
 
120 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC
V5Y 1P3

Office Hours

Open: Mon. ~ Fri.
(9:30am - 6:00pm)
Sat. (10:30am - 5:00pm)

Closed: Sun. & Holidays
email: sales@ATIC.ca




 

Copyright 1989-2016 by ATIC Computers. All rights reserved.
All prices listed in Canadian Dollars.
Prices, specificatons, and availability subject to change without notice.
ATIC is not responsible for typographical errors.
Actual products may not be as shown.
  Privacy Policy