ATIC Since 1989     

One of Canada's Trustable Computer Company, in business for over 29 years.


Local: 604-875-8859   Toll-Free: 1-877-279-2469     email: sales@ATIC.ca

Advanced Search (Beta)
 Specials   Products   Systems   Servers   Payment   News   Rebates   Contact Info   About Us  Log In     New User     View Cart    
   System: Customized
   System: Pre-Config
   Servers: Pre-Config
  System: Pre-Built
  Barebones Systems
  Servers

  Notebooks
  Slate Tablets
  Docking Stations
  Power Adapters
  Notebook Cases
  Notebook Batteries
  Notebook Accessories
  Notebook Coolers

  CPUs
  Motherboards
  Motherboard & CPU Bundles
  CPU Coolers

  Memory
  Memory : Notebooks
  Memory : Servers
  Memory : System Specific

  USB Flash Disk
  Flash Memory Card
  Card-Reader FDD ZIP

  Hard Drive: SATA 3.5
  Hard Drive: SATA 2.5
  SSD: Solid State Disk
  Hard Drive: External
  Hard Drive: Enclosure
  Hard Drive: SAS
  Drive Adapters
  Controllers
  NAS: Network Attached Storage
  DAS: Direct Attached Storage
  Hard Drive: SCSI / FC

  Monitor: LCD
  Video Cards
  Head-Mounted Displays (VR/MR/AR)
  GPU
  Video Capture
  Televisions
  Digital Signage
  Screen Filters
  Display Mounts
  Projectors

  DVD Drives
  DVD Disks
  Tape Drive / Backup
  Backup Media
  Duplicators (DVD/HDD/USB)

  Printer: Laser
  Printer: Ink
  Printer: Large Format
  3D Printers
  Printer: Impact
  Label Maker/Printer
  Toner / Ink / Acc
  Scanners

  Consumer Electronics / A/V
  Digital Cameras
  Webcams
  Video Cameras
  Surveillance Systems
  Digital Picture Frames

  Network: Wireless
  Network: Wired
    - Transcievers
  Network Security
  IP Telephony
  KVM Switches

  Case: Desktop Tower
  Case: Server Tower
  1U Rackmount
  2U Rackmount
  3U/4U Rackmount
  5U+ Rackmount
  Rack Shelf/Cabinet
  Rack Accessories
  Case/Chassis Fans
  Case/Chassis Accessories
  Power Supply
  Surge Protector / UPS / Battery

  Keyboards
  Mouse
  Drawing Tablet
  GamePad / Joystick
  Mouse Pads
  Remotes

  Software: OS
  Software: Application
  Software: AntiVirus

  Headset / Mic
  GPS
  Sound Cards
  Speakers
  MP3 Digital Audio/Video
  iPad/iPod/iPhone Accessories
  Point of Sale

  Accessories
  USB Cables
  USB Controllers
  USB/Firewire/eSATA Hubs
  Power Cables
  Network Cables
  Video Cables
  Audio Cables
  SATA/SAS Cables
  Misc Cables
  Furniture
  Video Switches/Splitters

  Promotion
  Clearance Center
  Service License
  Warranty
  BC Environmental Fee
   Glossary
   
  
    Category : Network: Wired : Intel
AddOn   aGear   Asus   Cisco   D-Link   HP Enterprise   IBM   Intel   Intel Server   IOgear   Landmark   Linksys   Mellanox   MultiTech   Netgear   OEM   StarTech.com   Supermicro   Supermicro Blade   TP-Link   TRENDnet   Ubiquiti Networks   US Robotics   Vantec   WD  

[BACK]

Intel  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
137161  E10G41BFLRX520-LR1 10GBase-LR SFP+ PCIEx8 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Bus - SFP+ Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82599 Chipset - 10GBase-LR Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - 1x SFP+ Ports (10Gb) - Compatible with Windows / Linux - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $977.47 $949.00    
137162  E10G41BFSRX520-SR1 10GBase-SR SFP+ PCIEx8 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Bus - SFP+ Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82599 Chipset - 10GBase-SR Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - 1x SFP+ Ports (10Gb) - Compatible with Windows / Linux - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $544.87 $529.00    
108426  E10G42BFSRX520-SR2 2-Port 10GBase-SR SFP+ PCIEx8 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Bus - SFP+ Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel 82599ES Chipset - 10GBase-SR Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - 2x SFP+ Ports (10Gb) - Compatible with Windows / Linux - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $649.93 $631.00    
108424  E10G42BTX520-T2 2-Ports 10GB/s RJ-45 PCI-Ex8 ( Direct Attached RJ-45 Cable ) 2x 10GBPS RJ-45 Ports - X520-T2 Server Adaptor - Direct Attached to RJ45 Ethernet cable - PCI-Express X8 - Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.1 x8 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel 82599ES Chipset - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae Standard - Low-Profile, Full-length Form Factor - Network Protocal: TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec - 3 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $741.60 $720.00    
137163  E1G42ETGigabit ET Dual-Port Server PCIEx4 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x4 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel 82576 Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Windows Server / Linux / VMWare - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $224.54 $218.00    
227148  E1G42ETBLKGigabit ET Dual-Port Server PCIEx4 Network Adapter (OEM) Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x4 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel 82576 Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Windows Server / Linux / VMWare - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $215.27 $209.00    
94628  E1G44HTBLKE1G44HT Intel Gigabit QUAD PORT 10/100/1000 NIC PCI-Express x4  E1G44HT Intel Gigabit QUAD PORT PCI-Express x4 - SERVER ADAPTER - 4-ports RJ45 10/100/1000 - Low-Profile / reguler full height back plate $357.41 $347.00    
137165  EXPI9301CTGigabit CT Desktop PCIEx1 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 1.1 x1 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82574L Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Linux - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $50.47 $49.00    
61954  EXPI9301CTBLKGigabit CT Desktop PCIEx1 Network Adapter (OEM) Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 1.1 x1 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82574L Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Linux - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $50.47 $49.00    
38542  EXPI9404PTEXPI9404PT 4P G-LAN PCIE Intel EXPI9404 Quad Ports PRO/1000 PT 10/100/1000 Server Network adapter PCI-Express x4 - Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x4 Bus - 4-Port - Intel 82571GB Standard - Full-Height Form Factor - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $535.60 $520.00    
227160  I350T2V2I350-T2v2 Dual-Port Gigabit Server PCIEx4 Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.1 x4 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel i350 Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Windows Server / Linux / VMWare - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $198.79 $193.00    
144586  I350T2V2BLKI350-T2v2 Dual-Port Gigabit Server PCIEx4 Network Adapter (OEM) Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.1 x4 Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel i350 Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Compatible with Windows / Windows Server / Linux / VMWare - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $185.40 $180.00    
227137  PWLA8391GTPRO/1000 GT Gigabit Desktop PCI Network Adapter Network Interface Card - PCI Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82541PI Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $51.50 $50.00    
227138  PWLA8391GTBLKPRO/1000 GT Gigabit Desktop PCI Network Adapter (OEM) Network Interface Card - PCI Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82541PI Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $43.26 $42.00    
227139  PWLA8391GTLBLKPRO/1000 GT Gigabit Desktop PCI Network Adapter (OEM Low Profile) Network Interface Card - PCI Bus - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 1-Port - Intel 82541PI Chipset - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Low-Profile Form Factor - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $43.26 $42.00    
153797  X520SR2BPIntel X520-SR2 Server Bypass Adapter 10Gig, 2x LC Fiber Optic Ports, PCIe v2 Network Interface Card - PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Bus - MMF 62.5 / 50µm, up to 300m Connector(s) - 2-Port - Intel 82599EN Chipset - Full-Height/Low-Profile Form Factor - 3 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $1699.50 $1650.00    
[SHOW DISCONTINUED ITEMS]

[BACK]
   
 
120 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC
V5Y 1P3

Store Hours

Open: Mon. ~ Fri.
(9:30am - 6:00pm)
Sat. (10:30am - 5:00pm)

Closed: Sun. & Holidays

email: sales@ATIC.ca




 

Copyright 1989-2019 by ATIC Computers. All rights reserved.
All prices listed in Canadian Dollars.
Prices, specificatons, and availability subject to change without notice.
ATIC is not responsible for typographical errors.
Actual products may not be as shown.
  Privacy Policy