ATIC Since 1989     

One of Canada's oldest computer resellers, in business for over 28 years.


Local: 604-875-8859   Toll-Free: 1-877-279-2469

Advanced Search (Beta)
 Specials   Products   Systems   Servers   Payment   News   Rebates   Contact Info  Log In     New User     View Cart    
   System: Customized
   System: Pre-Config
   Servers: Pre-Config
  System: Pre-Built
  Barebones Systems
  Servers

  Notebooks
  Slate Tablets
  Docking Stations
  Power Adapters
  Notebook Cases
  Notebook Batteries
  Notebook Accessories
  Notebook Coolers

  CPUs
  Motherboards
  Motherboard & CPU Bundles
  CPU Coolers

  Memory
  Memory : Notebooks
  Memory : Servers
  Memory : System Specific

  USB Flash Disk
  Flash Memory Card
  Card-Reader FDD ZIP

  Hard Drive: SATA 3.5
  Hard Drive: SATA 2.5
  SSD: Solid State Disk
  Hard Drive: External
  Hard Drive: Enclosure
  Hard Drive: SAS
  Drive Adapters
  Controllers
  NAS: Network Attached Storage
  DAS: Direct Attached Storage
  Hard Drive: SCSI / FC

  Monitor: LCD
  Video Cards
  Head-Mounted Displays (VR/MR/AR)
  GPU
  Video Capture
  TV Tuners
  Televisions
  Digital Signage
  Screen Filters
  Display Mounts
  Projectors

  DVD Drives
  DVD Disks
  Tape Drive / Backup
  Backup Media
  Duplicators (DVD/HDD/USB)

  Printer: Laser
  Printer: Ink
  Printer: Large Format
  3D Printers
  Printer: Impact
  Label Maker/Printer
  Toner / Ink / Acc
  Scanners

  Consumer Electronics / A/V
  Digital Cameras
  Webcams
  Video Cameras
  Surveillance Systems
  Digital Picture Frames

  Network: Wireless
  Network: Wired
    - Transcievers
  Network Security
  IP Telephony
  KVM Switches

  Case: Desktop Tower
  Case: Server Tower
  1U Rackmount
  2U Rackmount
  3U/4U Rackmount
  5U+ Rackmount
  Rack Shelf/Cabinet
  Rack Accessories
  Case/Chassis Fans
  Case/Chassis Accessories
  Power Supply
  Surge Protector / UPS / Battery

  Keyboards
  Mouse
  Drawing Tablet
  GamePad / Joystick
  Mouse Pads
  Remotes

  Software: OS
  Software: Application
  Software: AntiVirus

  Headset / Mic
  GPS
  Sound Cards
  Speakers
  MP3 Digital Audio/Video
  iPad/iPod/iPhone Accessories
  Point of Sale

  Accessories
  USB Cables
  USB Controllers
  USB/Firewire/eSATA Hubs
  Power Cables
  Network Cables
  Video Cables
  Audio Cables
  SATA/SAS Cables
  Misc Cables
  Furniture
  Video Switches/Splitters

  Promotion
  Clearance Center
  Service License
  Warranty
  BC Environmental Fee
   Glossary
   
  
    Category : Network: Wired : Netgear
3Com   AddOn   aGear   Asus   Cisco   D-Link   HP   HP Enterprise   IBM   Intel   Intel Server   IOgear   Landmark   Linksys   Netgear   OEM   QNAP   StarTech.com   Supermicro   Supermicro Blade   TP-Link   TRENDnet   US Robotics   Vantec   WD  

[BACK]

Netgear  
Sku Part Number Short Description Reg. Price Cash Price    
67762  AGM732FProSafe GBIC Module 1000bLX Fibre SFP 1000BASE-FX - One LC Fibre Connector - SFP GBIC Module - Adds Fibre Connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F Switches $374.92 $364.00    
67764  AX742ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit 2x 24Gbps Stacking Modules - Includes Stacking Cable - Add 24Gbps Stacking Capability to GS7328S, GSM7352S and GSM7328FS Switches $368.74 $358.00    
67768  AX743-10000SProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Connectivity for GSM7328S/GSM7328FS/GSM735252S and GSM7328S-200/GSM7352S-200 Switches $368.74 $358.00    
67766  AXM761-10000SProSafe 10Gbase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC LC Connector - Fits Standard 10 Gigabit SFP+ Interfaces - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet to GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200 Switches - Hot-Swappable $460.41 $447.00    
67767  AXM762-10000SProSafe 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC GBIC LC Connector - Fits Standard 10 Gigabit SFP+ Interfaces - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet to GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200 Switches - Hot-Swappable $1096.95 $1065.00    
67779  FS105NAProSafe 5-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch 5-Port 10/100bTX Fast Ethernet Switch $33.99 $33.00    
67780  FS108NAProSafe 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100bTX Fast Ethernet Switch $46.35 $45.00    
67781  FS108PNAProSafe 8-Port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100bTX (4x Power-over-Ethernet Ports) Fast Ethernet Switch $116.39 $113.00    
67782  FS116NAProSafe 16-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch 16-Port 10/100bTX Fast Ethernet Switch $94.76 $92.00    
67783  FS116PNAProSafe 16-Port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch 16-Port 10/100bTX (8x Power-over-Ethernet Ports) Fast Ethernet Switch $230.72 $224.00    
67798  FS728TP-100NASProSafe 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch 24-Port 10/100bTX Fast Ethernet Switch - Smart Management - 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet - 4 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Uplinks - 2 SFP Uplinks $497.49 $483.00    
67784  GS105NAProSafe 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 5-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop Form Factor - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $57.68 $56.00    
155487  GS108-400NAS8-Port Gigabit Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 8-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop Form Factor - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $70.04 $68.00    
149030  GS108T-200NASProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 8-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop Form Factor - Smart Web Management - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $100.94 $98.00    
152581  GS110TP-200NASProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 8-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop Form Factor - 2x SFP Ports - 60W Power Supply - Layer 2+/3 Lite Management/Prioritization - Smart Web Management - 8x PoE Ports - 46W Max PoE Power - 15.4W per Port PoE - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $211.15 $205.00    
67787  GS116NAProSafe 16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch 16-Port 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch $142.14 $138.00    
153557  GS305-100PAS5-Port Gigabit Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 5-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop Form Factor - 3.5W Power Supply - 3 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $31.93 $31.00    
155902  GS324-100NAS24-Port Gigabit Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 24-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - Desktop/1U Rackmount Form Factor - 3 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $142.14 $138.00    
132277  GS716T-300NASProSafe GS716Tv3 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed 1U Rackmount Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 16-Port - Gigabit Ethernet Standard - 1U Rackmount Form Factor - 2x SFP Ports - Layer 2+/3 Lite Management/Prioritization - Smart Web Management - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $268.83 $261.00    
67745  GSM7224-200NASProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Enterprise Class L2 Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch - L2 Management - 4 SFP Uplinks $344.02 $334.00    
67747  GSM7248-200NASProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Enterprise Class L2 Managed Switch 48-Port RJ45 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch - L2 Management - 4x SFP Uplink Expension Ports - Network Switch $597.40 $580.00    
67751  GSM7328S-200NASProSafe 24-Port Stackable Gigabit L3 Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch - L2/L3 Management - 4 SFP Uplinks - 2 10GE SFP+ Uplinks - 2 Optional 10GE Module Bays $2186.69 $2123.00    
67778  JGS516NAProSafe 16-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch 16-Port 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch $184.37 $179.00    
67775  JGS524NAProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000bTX Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Unmanaged $226.60 $220.00    
158201  XS716E-100NESProsafe 16port 10-GigaBit Copper Web Managed Switch ( Desktop, Rack-mountable ) - Network Switch - 16x RJ45 10G-LAN, 1x SFP+ 10G-LAN Connector(s) - 16-Port - 10GBase-T / 1000Base-T Standard - Desktop/1U Rackmount Form Factor - 1x SFP+ Ports - 63W Power Supply - 1 Year Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $1802.50 $1750.00    
141294  XS728T-100NES24-Port 10GBase-T 1U Rackmount Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 24-Port - 10GBase-T / 1000Base-T Standard - 1U Rackmount Form Factor - 4x SFP+ Ports - Layer 2+/3 Lite Management/Prioritization - Smart Web Management - Lifetime Depot Carry-In Mfg. Warranty $3221.84 $3128.00    
109824  XSM7224-100NESM7100-24X 24-Port 10Gbps Layer 2+ Rackmount Switch Network Switch - RJ-45 Connector(s) - 24-Port - 10GBase-T / 1000Base-T Standard - 1U Rackmount Form Factor - 4x SFP+ Ports - 300W 1+1 Redundant Power Supply - Layer 2+ Management/Prioritization - 3 Year On-Site Mfg. Warranty $7273.86 $7062.00    
[SHOW DISCONTINUED ITEMS]

[BACK]
   
 
120 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC
V5Y 1P3


Office Hours
Open: Mon. ~ Fri.
(9:30am - 6:00pm)
Sat. (10:30am - 5:00pm)

Closed: Sun. & Holidays
email: sales@ATIC.ca




 

Copyright 1989-2017 by ATIC Computers. All rights reserved.
All prices listed in Canadian Dollars.
Prices, specificatons, and availability subject to change without notice.
ATIC is not responsible for typographical errors.
Actual products may not be as shown.
  Privacy Policy